The awarded films of Arcipelago 2.1
Saturday, 7 December 2013
"Magnesium" by Sam de Jong

 

 

 

 

 

THE SHORT PLANET
International Short Films and New Images Competition

The Jury:

  • TOMMASO ARRIGHI
    producer (Italy)
  • FABIO MOLLO
    film director (Italy)
  • FRANÇOIS LAUDENBACH
    film director and animator (France) 

Best Short Film
Magnesium, Sam de Jong (Netherlands)

Special Prize of the Jury
Cargo, Carlo Sironi (Italy)

Special Mentions of the Jury
Hvalfjördur, Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson (Iceland/Denmark)
Bruchim habayim ve... mishtatfim betzaarchem, Leon Prudovsky (Israel)

WORLD WIDE SERIES
International Web Series Competition

The Jury:

  • ALBERTO FARINA
    film critic, Rai Movie Tv Channel consultant (Italy)
  • ALESSANDRO DE SIMONE
    film critic, web marketing professional, social media enthusiast (Italy)
  • TANIA INNAMORATI
    Cineama co-founder and project manager, producer (Italy)

Best Web Series
Event Zero, C. Ledesma/M. Furmie/S. Abbess/A. Traucki/E. Tedeschi/J. Harvey (Australia)

Special Prize of the Jury
Lost in Google, F. Capaldo/S. Russo/A. Felaco (Italy)

Special Mention of the Jury
GeeKerZ, M. Bertini Malgarini/M. Benedetti/A. D'Ambrosi (Italy)

CON/CORTO
National Short Films Competition

The Jury:

  • PEDRO ARMOCIDA
    film critic, managing director of the Mostra Internazionale del Nuovo Cinema di Pesaro
  • CHIARA MALTA
    film director
  • IVAN SILVESTRINI
    film director

Best Short Film
Ammore, Paolo Sassanelli

Special Prize of the Jury
Preti, Astutillo Smeriglia

The A.M.C. - Associazione Montaggio Cinematografico e Televisivo Jury:

  • LEONARDO COLASANTI
  • ELIANA CONSONI
  • ILARIA FRAIOLI 

A.M.C. "Best Young Film Editor - Enzo Meniconi" Award
Irene Carlevale
for
Ansia&Greve, Irene Carlevale

Special Mention of the A.M.C. Jury
Guglielmo Trupia
for
Sottoripa, Guglielmo Trupia

EXTRA LARGE
National Documentaries Competition

The Jury:

  • ELISA AMORUSO
    film director, screenwriter
  • CLAUDIO GIOVANNESI
    film director, musician
  • FABIO NUNZIATA
    film editor

Best Documentary
Casa, Daniela De Felice

Special Prize of the Jury
Il limite, Rossella Schillaci

 

>>> Download the winners list <<<